Results 1 to 10 of 10

  1. Gameplanet
    #1

    International Rugby League Thread

    Sup fam!

    Prime Ministers XIII play Fiji tonight live on NRL.com from 8.30

    1. Clint Gutherson 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Brad Parker 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Cody Walker 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Paul Vaughan 9. Ben Hunt 10. Payne Haas 11. Wade Graham (c) 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange: 14. Jai Arrow 15. Reuben Garrick 16. David Fifita 17. Reed Mahoney 18. Nathan Brown 19. Thomas Flegler



    1. Ratu Luke Nadurutalo 2. Maika Tudravu 3. Pio Seci 4. Josua Waqavere 5. Ropate Tobe 6. Mosese Qionomacawa 7. Penioni Tagituimua 8. Waisea Nasekai 9. Apimeleki Lutu 10. Tikiko Noke 11. Jeff Vatubua 12. Maika Serulevu 13. Jowasa Drodrolagi

    Interchange: 14. Inia Toka 15. Ratu Seru Cakobau 16. Osea Sadrau 17. Timoci Namotokula 18. Rupeni Korosaya



    9's World Cup next week. Squads are rolling in.

    POOL A

    Aussie: Josh Addo-Carr, Jai Arrow, AJ Brimson, Nathan Brown, Kyle Feldt, Tyson Frizell, Reuben Garrick, Wade Graham, Clint Gutherson, Ben Hunt, Mitchell Moses, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Kalyn Ponga, Curtis Scott, Cody Walker

    NZ: Leeson Ah Mau, Dylan Brown, James Fisher-Harris, Corey Harawira-Naera, Braden Hamlin-Uele, Jamayne Isaako, Shaun Johnson, Jeremy Marshall-King, Ken Maumalo, Briton Nikora, Kodi Nikorima, Kevin Proctor, Jordan Rapana, Bailey Simonsson, Reimis Smith, Joseph Tapine

    PNG: Stargroth Amean, Watson Boas, Edwin Epape, Edene Gebbie, Lachlan Lam, Kyle Laybutt, Bernard Lewis, Garry Lo, Rhyse Martin, Justin Olam, Nixon Putt, Daniel Russell, Jedudiah Simbiken, Stanford Talita, Terry Wapi

    * James Segeyaro was initially selected but is now subject to a provisional ASADA suspension.

    USA:David Washington, Charlie Jones, Khalial Harris, Brandon Anderson, Jamil Robinson, Marcus Satavu, Conner Donehue, Ryan Burroughs, Bureta Faraimo, Cory Makelim, Danny Howard, Jerome Veve, Kristian Freed, Jay Florimo, Eddy Pettybourne, Joe Eichner, Mark Offerdahl, Junior Vaivai, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Brock Davies



    POOL B


    England: James Graham (c), Blake Austin, Tom Burgess, Daryl Clark, Jake Connor, Ryan Hall, Ash Handley, Reece Lyne, Jermaine McGillvary, Ryan Sutton, Sam Tomkins, Jake Trueman, Liam Watts, Elliott Whitehead, Gareth Widdop, George Williams

    * Jack Hughes was initially selected, but was replaced by Blake Austin.

    France: Lucas Albert, Jason Batieri, Jordan Dezria, Bastien Canet, Alrix Da Costa, Charles Bouzinac, Lambert Belmas, Arthur Romano, Thomas Lasvesnes, Paul Macron, Gavin Marguerite, Hakim Miloudi, Louis Jouffret, Lilian Albert, Arthur Mourgues, Justin Sangare, Jusseaume Mathieu

    Lebanon: Kayne Kalache, James Roumanos, Elie El-Zakhem, Reece Robinson, Travis Robinson, Jacob Kiraz, Jalal Bazzaz, Anthony Layoun, Bilal Maarbani, Jayden El-Jalkh, Adam Rizk, Josh Rizk, John Paul Nohra, Johnny-Lee Gabriel, Charbel Tasipale, Ahmad Harajly, Ziad Agha, Jordan Samrani

    Wales: Rhys Evans, Dalton Grant, Cobi Green, Will Evans, Connor Davies, Curtis Davies, Dan Fleming, Elliot Kear, Rhys Williams, Lloyd White, Regan Grace, Gavin Bennion, Mike Butt, Rhodri Lloyd, Ben Evans, James Olds


    POOL C

    Cook Islands: Tevin Arona, Anthony Gelling, Alex Glenn, Kayal Iro, Steven Marsters, Sam Mataora, Tepai Moeroa, Moses Noovao-McGreal, Junior Pua, John Puna, Reuben Rennie, Vincent Rennie, Brad Takairangi, Brodie Tamarua, Aaron Teroi, Paul Ulberg

    Fiji: Kevin Naiqama (c), Suliasi Vunivalu, Waqa Blake, Brayden Villiame, Maika Sivo, Mika Ravalawa, Penioni Tagituimua, Luuke Nadrotalo, Apisai Koroisau, Silistino Ravutaumada, Viliame Kikau, Taane Milne, Isaac Lumelume, Penaia Leveleve, Maika Tudravu, Joseva Lawalawa

    Samoa: Bunty Afoa, Dean Blore, Michael Chee Kam, Tino Fa'asuamaleaui, Tim Lafai, Joey Leilua, Luciano Leilua, Moses Leota, Danny Levi, Jarome Luai, Lalotoa Mata'afa, David Nofoaluma, Ligi Sao, Marion Seve, Jorge Taufua, Brian To'o

    Tonga: TBC



    WOMEN'S


    Aussie: Corban McGregor, Botille Vette-Welsh, Julia Robinson, Shakiah Tungai, Jess Sergis, Tiana Penitani, Tamika Upton, Ali Brigginshaw, Kirra Dibb, Keeley Davis, Brittney Breayley, Isabelle Kelly, Millie Boyle, Hannah Southwell, Tallisha Harden, Kezie Apps, Shaylee Bent

    England: Dannielle Anderson, Caitlin Beevers, Leah Burke, Chantelle Crowl, Jodie Cunningham, Faye Gaskin, Kelsey Gentles, Amy Hardcastle, Shona Hoyle, Shannon Lacey, Rhiannion Marshall, Sinead Peach, Georgia Roche, Emily Rudge, Tara-Jane Stanley, Naomi Williams

    NZ: Madison Bartlett, Teuila Fotu-Moala, Georgia Hale, Lavinia Gould, Honey Hireme, Onjeurlina Leiataua, Nita Manyard, Raecene McGregor, Jules Newman, Apii Nicholls, Charntay Poko, Krystal Rota, Aieshaleigh Smalley, Kiana Takairangi, Crystal Tamarua, Atawhai Tupaea

    PNG: Elsie Albert, Catherine Anjo, Heather Ario, Lekiellia Brown, Shae-Yvonne Dela-Cruz, Carol Francis, Shirley Joe, Janet Johns, Roswita Kapo, Sera Koroi, Ua Ravu, Jacobeth Wake, Joyce Waula, Veronica Waula, Angelo Watego, Josephine Wong





    Aussie V NZ coming up October 25th at Win Stadium!

    Aussie:
    The squad, listed alphabetically, is as follows:

    Josh Addo-Carr (Storm)
    Daly Cherry-Evans (Sea Eagles)
    Damien Cook (Rabbitohs)
    Boyd Cordner (Roosters)
    Nick Cotric (Raiders)
    Tyson Frizell (Dragons)
    Wade Graham (Sharks)
    Payne Haas (Broncos)
    Ben Hunt (Dragons)
    Luke Keary (Roosters)
    David Klemmer (Knights)
    Latrell Mitchell (Roosters)
    Cameron Munster (Storm)
    Cameron Murray (Rabbitohs)
    Josh Papalii (Raiders)
    James Tedesco (Roosters)
    Jake Trbojevic (Sea Eagles)
    Paul Vaughan (Dragons)
    Jack Wighton (Raiders)



    Kiwis:
    Leeson Ah Mau (Warriors)
    Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Storm)
    Kenny Bromwich (Storm)
    Kieran Foran (Bulldogs)
    Braden Hamlin-Uele (Sharks)
    Corey Harawira-Naera (Bulldogs)
    Jahrome Hughes (Storm)
    Jamayne Isaako (Broncos)
    Shaun Johnson (Sharks)
    Isaac Liu (Roosters)
    Joseph Manu (Roosters)
    Benji Marshall (Tigers)
    Ken Maumalo (Warriors)
    Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (Raiders)
    Briton Nikora (Sharks)
    Kevin Proctor (Titans)
    Jordan Rapana (Raiders)
    Brandon Smith (Storm)
    Joseph Tapine (Raiders)
    Zane Tetevano (Roosters)
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (Warriors)
    Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Roosters)

  2. Post
    #2
    Cool thanks for that Soui, thought Fergusson pulled out?

  3. Post
    #3
    I love that they picked BHU. Was hoping they'd pick him for the Tonga game last time around. He's a ****ing beast.

    Guessing CNK will play center?

    Bromwich, JFH, Marters and DWZ all injured.

  4. Post
    #4
    I don't think NAS will be playing or getting out of a Bali jail anytime soon...

    https://twitter.com/thenrlroast/stat...926824448?s=20

  5. Post
    #5
    Galent wrote:
    I don't think NAS will be playing or getting out of a Bali jail anytime soon...

    https://twitter.com/thenrlroast/stat...926824448?s=20
    Daaaaammnnn......

    He really laid into that dude.

    You'd think he'd be suspended for a long time, but this is NRL. He'll be back in no time.

  6. Post
    #6
    Suspended for the kiwis game, free to play round one

    Fuk seeing an angry NAS throwing fists is a scary thing

  7. Post
    #7
    why the f would you even wanna take on a 2 meter + giant??
    deathwish?

  8. Post
    #8
    Kiwis 9s jersey is amateur hour.... Not a fan.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	71963603_10156481178891881_6191713772621529088_n.jpg 
Views:	17 
Size:	154.8 KB 
ID:	227485


    Kangaroos though - love it!
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	73063056_10156295222586191_5900160028085583872_n.jpg 
Views:	16 
Size:	46.8 KB 
ID:	227486

  9. Post
    #9
    How desperate must the Brumbies be to sign Kata for 3 years

  10. Post
    #10
    Indigo1 wrote:
    How desperate must the Brumbies be to sign Kata for 3 years
    He'll be in the Wallabies rugby world cup squad in 2023.